COVID-19 Updates - View Earth from a Feminine-Perspective 2020-04-07T02:38:21Z
Mobile AMP Version Contact News | Facebook 
The Nurses Without Borders COVID-19 Reported Cases
Privacy Public service by global Civil Society partners. No cookies, no advertising, no tracking.
WhatsApp Contact +16477399279 | GMT: 07-04-2020 Time: 02:38 Update Now

Of 1,340,710 COVID19 cases, we sadly report 74,372 patients died.

We do not know how many people have been infected. We do know how many infections each country has reported based on clinical diagnostics and RT-PCR tests for COVID-19. We know in 213 regions 988,658 cases are under treatment. 277,680 Recoveries and 74,372 deaths are included in the global 'reported' history of 1,340,710 COVID-19 cases. There may be as many as 25,961,508 resolved minor or asymptomatic cases. These cases would have varying levels of immunity.

1,340,710 reported cases in Global COVID-19 Pandemic:
SARS-CoV-2 CoronaVirus Live Updates by nation.

NationCasesDeathsRecovered
World Totals1,340,71074,372277,680

The Watch List

U.S.A.363,39310,75919,313
Spain136,67513,34140,437
Italy132,54716,52322,837
Germany102,4531,73528,700
France98,9578,92617,421
*China81,7083,33177,078
Iran60,5003,73924,236
U.K.52,2745,383284
Turkey30,2176491,326
Switzerland21,6527628,056
Belgium20,8141,6323,986
Netherlands18,8031,867250
Canada16,4983213,128
Austria12,2802203,463
Portugal11,730311140
Brazil11,516506127
South Korea10,2841866,598
Israel8,61156585
Sweden7,206477205
Russia6,34347406
Australia5,795412,432
Norway5,7627632
Ireland5,36417425
Chile4,81537728
India4,778129346
Czechia4,73578121
Denmark4,6811871,378
Poland4,413107162
Romania4,057168406
Malaysia3,793621,241
Ecuador3,747191100
Pakistan3,66252259
Philippines3,66016373
Japan3,65485575
Luxembourg2,84341500
Saudi Arabia2,52338551
Indonesia2,491209192
Peru2,28183989
Thailand2,22026793
Serbia2,2005854
Finland2,17627300
Mexico2,14394633
UAE2,07611167
Panama1,9885413
Qatar1,8324131
Dom Republic1,8288633
Greece1,75579269
South Africa1,6551195
Iceland1,5626460
Argentina1,55448325
Colombia1,4853588
Algeria1,42317390
Singapore1,3756344
Ukraine1,3193828
Croatia1,22216130
Egypt1,17378247
Morocco1,1208081
Estonia1,1081962
New Zealand1,1061176
Iraq1,03164344
Slovenia1,02130102
*Hubei incl. in China*67,803*3,212*64,014
Nation Region (213)CasesDeathsRecovered
World Totals1,340,71074,372277,680

The World

Afghanistan367718
Albania37721116
Algeria142317390
Andorra5011826
Angola1422
Anguilla300
Antigua and Barbuda1500
Argentina155448325
Armenia833862
Aruba7102
Australia5795412432
Austria122802203463
Azerbaijan641744
Bahamas2954
Bahrain7564458
Bangladesh1231233
Barbados5616
Belarus7001353
Belgium2081416323986
Belize71
Benin2315
Bermuda37014
Bhutan5002
Bolivia183112
Bosnia and Herzegovina6742947
Botswana61
Brazil11516506127
British Virgin Islands300
Brunei135182
Bulgaria5492239
Burkina Faso3451790
Burundi300
Cabo Verde711
Cambodia114053
Cameroon658917
Canada164983213128
Caribbean Netherlands200
Cayman Islands3911
Central African Republic900
Chad900
Channel Islands323727
Chile481537728
China81708333177078
China Hubei*67803*3212*64014
Colombia14853588
Congo Brazzaville4552
Congo Kinshasa(DRC)161185
Costa Rica454216
Croatia122216130
Cuba350918
Curacao1315
Cyprus465945
Czech Republic473578121
Denmark46811871378
Diamond Princess71211619
Djibouti5909
Dominica1400
Dominican Republic18288633
Ecuador3747191100
Egypt117378247
El Salvador6932
Equatorial Guinea1601
Eritrea290
Estonia11081962
Eswatini1000
Ethiopia4424
Faeroe Islands1830107
Falkland Islands200
Fiji1400
Finland217627300
France98957892617421
French Guiana68027
French Polynesia410
Gabon2411
Gambia412
Georgia188239
Germany102453173528700
Ghana214531
Gibraltar109052
Greece175579269
Greenland1104
Grenada1200
Guadeloupe135731
Guam9310
Guatemala70315
Guinea Bissau1800
Guinea12105
Guyana294
Haiti241
Honduras298226
Hong Kong9154216
Hungary7443867
Iceland15626460
India4778129346
Indonesia2491209192
Iran60500373924236
Iraq103164344
Ireland536417425
Isle of Man139155
Israel861156585
Italy1325471652322837
Ivory Coast261337
Jamaica5838
Japan365485575
Jordan3496126
Kazakhstan651646
Kenya15864
Kosovo126110
Kuwait6651103
Kyrgyzstan216433
Laos1200
Latvia542116
Lebanon5411960
Liberia1333
Libya181
Liechtenstein77155
Lithuania843148
Luxembourg284341500
Macao44010
Madagascar7202
Malawi500
Malaysia3793621241
Maldives19013
Mali4751
Malta24105
Martinique149450
Mauritania612
Mauritius24477
Mayotte147214
Mexico214394633
Moldova9651937
Monaco7313
Mongolia1502
Montenegro23321
Montserrat600
Morocco11208081
Mozambique1001
MS Zaandam92
Myanmar221
Namibia1603
Nepal901
Netherlands188031867250
New Caledonia1801
New Zealand11061176
Nicaragua61
Niger1841013
Nigeria232533
North Macedonia5702130
Norway57627632
Oman331261
Pakistan366252259
Palestine253125
Panama19885413
Papua New Guinea200
Paraguay113512
Peru228183989
Philippines366016373
Poland4413107162
Portugal11730311140
Puerto Rico452180
Qatar18324131
Reunion349040
Romania4057168406
Russia634347406
Rwanda10404
Saint Kitts and Nevis1000
Saint Lucia1401
Saint Martin3227
Saint Pierre Miquelon100
San Marino2663235
Sao Tome and Principe400
Saudi Arabia252338551
Senegal226292
Serbia22005854
Seychelles1100
Sierra Leone600
Singapore13756344
Sint Maarten3761
Slovakia53428
Slovenia102130102
Somalia701
South Africa16551195
South Korea102841866598
South Sudan100
Spain1366751334140437
Sri Lanka178538
St Barthelemy601
St Vincent Grenadines701
Sudan1222
Suriname1010
Sweden7206477205
Switzerland216527628056
Syria1922
Taiwan373557
Tanzania2413
Thailand222026793
Timor-Leste100
Togo52322
Trinidad and Tobago10581
Tunisia574225
Turkey302176491326
Turks and Caicos510
Uganda520
Ukraine13193828
United Arab Emirates207611167
United Kingdom522745383284
United States3633931075919313
Uruguay4066104
Uzbekistan397230
Vatican City700
Venezuela159752
Vietnam245095
Western Sahara400
Zambia3915
Zimbabwe91

COVID-19 Statistical Summary


Regional Breakdowns of cases. (PDF)

View list of sources for all data.

Index of notes

  1. *USA case numbers are obtained from multiple sources.
  2. Diamond Princess Notes.
  3. Grand Princess Read the notes. (*Cases are included in Country Totals. Read the notes.
  4. * Iran: Read about non-government sources (NGO) in Iran.
  5. China: Notes on outbreak epicenter and decreasing active cases.

Go to the top of the page

The RINJ Foundation herein described as "Publisher" hereby disclaims any and all representations and warranties with respect to the data in this public service document, including accuracy of information supplied to the Publisher, fitness for use, and merchantability. Reliance on thenurseswithoutborders.org for medical guidance or use of the Website in commerce is strictly prohibited. Copyright © The RINJ Foundation 2020-04-07T02:38:21Z

CoronaVirus Facts. Click image to watch instructional Video.

Important Content Note:

Toronto: Mon Apr 6 22:38:21 2020

Data reflects only cases which presented at a medical facility and were tested. Included are persons aboard The Diamond Princess cruise ship docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama, attributed to "Diamond Princess". Those cases are treated in Japan medical facilities until they are cautiously relocated to their home nations.

Additional notes.

213 Known territories had an historical 1340710 COVID-19 cases of which 277680 have been sent home from hospital with a clean bill of health and sadly there were 74372 deaths among all territories, of which deaths most (3331) were in China.

FPMag has learned of 438 cases and many deaths in the DPRK (North Korea). This information is not officially stated by Pyongyang however it has been suggested that the same number of persons have come under "observation".

"The world should be ready to assist," say anxious RINJ Foundation Members living close to the DPRK border with China and communicating with persons who relay the information to RINJ workers in Shenzhen.

"She told Lin that the spread comes from former students in China who came home; and at least one official who ignored quarantine rules and was assassinated in public," the worker said on Tencent QQ. "She also says that many people still go back and forth from either side of the border because they trade in the black market," added the worker. The DPRK border with China has been closed officially since 30 January 2020.

Go to the top of the page


China logs some outstanding successes including five different vaccines some of which will near test phase in early May.

Current information at GMT: 07-04-2020 Time: 02:38
  1. All time total cases from 31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities): 81708
  2. Deaths: 3331
  3. Recovered: 77078
  4. Current active cases: 1,299
  5. Total Cases Hubei: 67803
  6. Hubei Deaths: 3212
  7. Hubei Cured: 64014

China Defined

4 Municipalities: Beijing, Chongqing, Shanghai, and Tianjin.

23 Provinces: Anhui, Fujian, Gansu,Guangdong, Guizhou, Hainan, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang, and Taiwan.

5 Autonomous Regions: Guangxi, Inner Mongolia, Ningxia, Tibet, and Xinjiang.

3 Special Administrative Regions: Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan

Statistical tracking

"The Chinese are focussed on identifying only severe cases," says Professor Neil Fergusson of the Imperial College of London. The government of China confirms that there are hundreds of thousands of other possible mild cases.

China Medical workers

* Over 3,000 Medical workers in China have become COVID-19 patients. 7 have died.


From 0 to 24:00 on April 5, 31 provinces (autonomous regions and municipalities) and the Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 39 newly diagnosed cases, of which 38 were imported cases and 1 was a local case (1 case in Guangdong); There were 1 additional death case (1 case in Hubei); 10 new suspected cases, all of which were imported from abroad.

On the same day, 114 new cases of discharge were cured, 2151 close contacts were released from medical observation, and 30 serious cases were reduced.

There are 693 confirmed cases imported overseas (including 22 severe cases) and 88 suspected cases. A total of 951 cases were diagnosed, 258 cases were discharged, and 0 cases died.

As of 24:00 on April 5, according to reports from 31 provinces (autonomous regions and municipalities) and the Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps, there are currently 1,299 confirmed cases (including 265 severe cases), a total of 77,078 discharged cases and 3,331 deaths. (1 case was added to Hubei Nuclear), with a total of 81,708 confirmed cases and 88 suspected cases. A total of 713,988 close contacts were tracked, and 16,154 close contacts were still under medical observation.

There were 0 newly confirmed cases in Hubei (0 cases in Wuhan), 69 newly cured cases (69 cases in Wuhan), 1 new death case (1 case in Wuhan), and 577 confirmed cases (574 cases in Wuhan), There were 234 severe cases (231 cases in Wuhan). Cumulatively cured 64,014 cases were discharged from hospital (Wuhan 46863 cases), cumulatively 3212 cases were died (Wuhan 2571 cases, Xiaogan nuclear increased by 1 case), and 67803 cases were diagnosed (Wuhan 50008 cases). There were 0 new suspected cases (0 cases in Wuhan) and 0 existing suspected cases (0 cases in Wuhan).

31 provinces (autonomous regions, municipalities directly under the Central Government) and Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps reported 78 new cases of asymptomatic infections, including 40 cases of asymptomatic infections imported from overseas; 5 cases were converted to confirmed cases on the same day (5 cases imported from overseas); Observe 50 cases (4 cases imported from abroad). 1047 cases of asymptomatic infections (275 cases imported from abroad) are still under medical observation.

A total of 1297 confirmed cases were reported from Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan: 890 cases in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (206 discharges and 4 deaths), 44 cases in the Macao Special Administrative Region (10 discharges), and 363 cases in Taiwan (54 discharges and 5 deaths) ).

Go to the top of the page


The Grand Princess Backgrounder

The Grand Princess cases will have been added to the totals by each country. The ship, which was on a two-week voyage to Hawaii, was ordered to return early to San Francisco, California. Governor Gavin Newsom said on 4 March 2020, adding that passengers and crew have developed symptoms.

A spokesman for the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) said that 3 passengers who were previously on the ship have since tested positive, including one who has died. Out of 46 tests done on 6 March, 21 persons are positive, mostly crew members. SARS-CoV-2 virus test sets were flown by a USA National Guard helicopter to the ship off the California Coast. (Watch the video.)



The Diamond Princess

COVID-19-Stricken cruise ship docked at Daikoku Pier in the Japanese port of Yokohama

GMT: 01-03-2020 Time: 11:35 (AM)

On 2 February 2020, 3,711 passengers and crew were quarantined by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare after a passenger on the ship tested positive for coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). This was the largest coronavirus outbreak on a cruise ship. As of 27 February 2020, 705 passengers tested positive for COVID-19. The vessel has become a political controversy and arguably a lesson in what not to do in controling the spread of novel coronavirus

FPMag has learned that on 1 March all crew members from Diamond Princess have now disembarked, according to Japan's health minister. The crew began leaving the Diamond Princess on Thursday for quarantine ashore after the last of the passengers had departed. "Including the captain, all crew members disembarked," health minister Katsunobu Kato told reporters late Sunday 1 March 2020.

Some 130 persons including the captain and 98 Japan health ministry officials who were working aboard Diamond Princess tested negative for the virus as they left the vessel, the Minister said at a news briefing late Sunday. They will spend 14 days at government-designated dormitories before being allowed to leave Japan, while the vessel will be disinfected before sailing again. The ill passengers of many countries are in health care facilities or similar quarantine.



USA (363393 Cases 10759 deaths) from Multiple Sources

GMT: 07-04-2020 Time: 02:38---Laboratories in the USA State of Washington where a number of people have died since 2 March are performing up to 200 tests per day to see who else may have the virus. Additional cases are expected.

American Mass-Testing Failure

12 March 2020 New York City: FPMag has learned from an American source that US President Donald Trump in the months of January, February and March 2020 was aware that the SARS-CoV-2 virus would hit the USA very hard. Because of Trump's belief that high infectious-disease case-numbers would harm his bid for reelection, he quashed all efforts to increase USA real-time reverse transcription polymerase chain reaction RT-PCR tests for COVID-19.

Trump also rejected a WHO shipment of test sets. Experts believe that as a consequence there may be hundreds of thousands of untested infections and that many Americans will die as a result of this failure to follow the internationally-proven formula of "Mass Testing and Isolation of Positives or Test-Treat-Trace".

Donald Trump told a press briefing earlier in March, about the floating incubation death- trap chamber for stranded 'Grand Princess' passengers, "I'd rather have the people stay [aboard]". He knows this tactic killed passengers of the 'Diamond Princess'.

US State department Flew 14 known infected patients in same plane with hundreds of Americans Despite CDC Protest

*The US State department flew non-infected passengers from the Diamond Princess often commingled with fourteen COVID-19 patients who were behind a plastic sheet divider in a recycled-air cabin of a cargo B-747 once airborne.

The outcome has been at least 43 COVID-19 confirmed infected passengers, FPMag has learned from reliable sources inside the CDC and within other US medical institutions. All records of the initial 14 COVID-19-Positive Patients co-mingled and infecting 43 healthy passengers have vanished. FPMag continues to report those cases.

American Reporting COVID-19 Case Numbers

CDC as of 4 March said that, "States are now testing and publicly reporting their cases. In the event of a discrepancy, state case counts are the most up to date."

The CDC has warned that its information "does not include people who returned to the U.S. via State Department-chartered flights."

FPMag will use independent sources from the US State Health Departments and from NGOs, from private and public hospitals, morgues, mortuaries and other sources. Readers are invited to provide input


Read: Centers for Disease Control sidelined by Trump Administration. Americans...
Also USA political breach of infection control has bad outcome for ordinary Americans


Go to the top of the page


Iran (60500 Cases 3739 deaths)

GMT: 07-04-2020 Time: 02:38 -

Read if you wish this backgrounder: Iran to rejoin JCPOA? Putin and Merkel working now.

Please read: "The world has a responsibility to help Iranians"

An Iranian dies every ten minutes and 50 new infections occur every 60 minutes according to an official information release from the Iran Health Department, 18 March, 2010.

On 16 March the researchers who prepare this data estimated the actual COVID-19 case counts and fatalities in Iran. Researchers are fairly certain of their estimates. 61,938 severe COVID-19 cases in Iran and over 2524 deaths is what researchers estimate for Iran's COVID-19 outbreak up to 16 March 2020. The publisher continues to share the official accounting from Tehran with gratitude for the diligence of the workers preparing the reports. Be well, friends.

State radio announced that Mohammad Mirmohammadi, 71, a member of Iran's Expediency Council, has died after contracting the coronavirus. Other prominent members infected in the country include Vice President Masoumeh Ebtekar and Iraj Harirchi, head of the country's task force on COVID-19.

The Nurses Without Borders have been asking nurses and RINJ Foundation volunteers in Iran to check statistics from morgues, mortuaries, faith-based community groups, hospitals and clinics. The numbers in the statistical chart are consistant with the algorythm ratios around the world and particularly with weaker health care systems.

According to a senior nurse practitioner with The RINJ foundaton, Michele Francis, "Iran is going to need the help of the global community because political sanctions have restricted the advancement of its health care system and the inventory of pharmaceuticals and medical supplies."

The highly reliable Channel News Network (CNA) out of Singapore reports journalists taking statements off the street wherein one witness, a pharmacy employee who has been selling huge numbers of masks daily until stocks ran out said, "The mullahs are saying Muslims are immune because of their faith," he said. "How will they quarantine a huge city like Tehran when they cannot even quarantine a hospital?" he queried after commenting that hospitals were overrun and that officials themselves were infected.

Patients in Iran have not generally been tested during January and early February for COVID-19 because directives then said testing is contraindicated if the patient has not visited China or been in contact with a person who has been in China.

Several high profile medical administrative authorities are reportedly infected with the COVID-19 and that includes the deputy minister of health.

Also Mojtaba Zonnour, head of Iranian parliament's National Security and Foreign Relations Commission says he is infected with COVID-19.

Dr. Mohamad Reza Ghadir, the head of a medical university in Qom and the top official in charge of managing the outbreak there, was among those placed in quarantine, reports the NewYorkTimes

Dr. Ghadir said on Iran's state television network that the health ministry had ordered city officials not to publish any statistics related to the outbreak in Qom. The situation there was very dire and disease has spread across the city of 1.2 million, he said.

Nurses and doctors claim that sustained transmission from person to person with no connection to China has caused outbreaks in several parts of Iran.

Also, the number of Iranians seeking entry to other Middle East nations have a quantum of positive tests and hence visa-denials greater than what the Iranian government claims is the total confirmed number of cases in Iran. The statistics FPMag and partners provide herein are reports based on cause of death reports and witness observations from many hospitals in Iran.

In Qom, the seventh largest city in Iran, in mid-February, Member of Parliament, Ahmad Amiriabadi Farahani confirmed that at that time at least 50 deaths had occurred in his riding alone. Using the data supplied by nurses and by the Member for Qom, both of which FPMag has confirmed via other sources to be credible, FPMag has decided not to use the Iranian official numbers but to publish what the publication and its partners have been told by reliable sources. "Hopefully the Iranian Ministry of Health will catch up with nation wide reports soon," has been a general, restrained critique. The Iranian health department has said that it will now begin a transparency effort. It seems to be reporting what it knows.


Go to the top of the page

Sources for this statistical data.

The following sources are available to readers. Additionaly FPMag and The Nurses Without Borders make direct contact and interview colleagues and sources close to the information around the world to track events and statistics. Information about China comes from the official website of the National Health and Health Commission and from direct contact with health and other officials, patients, doctors and nurses.
  1. Ministry of Health and Welfare, South Korea
  2. The People's Republic of China
  3. BNO News
  4. Point 3 Acres
  5. Province of Ontario, News Room
  6. Canadian Department of Health
  7. US Centers for Disease Control
  8. Hong Kong Global Tracking (PDF)
  9. Philippines COVID-19 Tracker
  10. US Washington State Health Department
  11. European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control
  12. United States Food and Drug Administration
  13. Govt. of Ireland
  14. Coronavirus in Scotland
  15. United Kingdon COVID-19
  16. Australia DoH
  17. Australia Public Information (PDF)
  18. New York State
  19. Government of New Zealand
  20. MRC Centre for Global Infectious Disease Analysis
  21. Iran News Agency
  22. Ministry of Health, Singapore
  23. Province of Ontario, Canada CoronaVirus Info
  24. Prime Minister's Office of Malaysia COVID-19 Update Report
  25. WHO


Contact us.
Past Articles / FPMag on Google News
Free Android News App / Telegram Channel

Did we make an error? Quick contact. Upload data. Share a view.

Feminine Perspective Magazine is published by The RINJ Foundation, a Canadian Incorporated Civil Society (CSO) Non-Government Organization (NGO) in Special Consultative Status with the Economic and Social Council of the UN since 2017.


COVID-19 Updates - CoronaVirus Live Updates  2020-04-07T02:38:21Z


World News Headlines


Headline: Global cooperation collapsed, endangering humanity. [Analysis]

By Micheal John, Mon, 06 Apr 2020 16:02:58 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

What scientists are talking about. Disturbances in Earth's environment causing radical climate change including rising temperatures and complete disruption of lower mammals has led to some out-of-control viral loads in dwindling species. Those incomplete microbial pathogens which need more refined … Read the full article →

Headline: American belligerence against Canada could blow up in Trump's face.

By Melissa Hemingway, Sat, 04 Apr 2020 18:01:43 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

As Russia & China deliver tons of medical supplies to countries in need, including the United States, is Trump stealing Canada's N95s? Ironically, it is possible, even likely that Canada's contribution to America's medicine needs might trump Trump's masks. The … Read the full article →

Headline: Are governments, institutions losing trust during COVID-19 Pandemic?

By Melissa Hemingway, Thu, 02 Apr 2020 18:27:28 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Philippines leader Rodrigo Duterte has given shoot-to-kill orders to army and police when dealing with protesters who have been claiming they have no food during the 48 million person, military-imposed lock down of the Philippines' Luzon Island. The US State … Read the full article →

Headline: Lockdown works. It slowed COVID-19 in UK, says expert. Stay home.

By Micheal John, Mon, 30 Mar 2020 14:56:36 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

The infection rate of COVID-19 has been increased to 3 from 2.5 (R0) by scientists at the Imperial College London. “We are revising our central, best estimate of the reproduction number to something on the order of 3 or a … Read the full article →

Headline: Humanity, compassion and soap. Soap is a bazooka to SARS-CoV-2 [Editorial]

By Micheal John, Sat, 28 Mar 2020 18:27:49 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Humanity: Is this a good time to end the sins of mankind? Can we implement a global ceasefire that stops all armed conflicts (about 48 at this time) and end all needless killing? Yes. Humanity itself has a common enemy … Read the full article →

Headline: USA and Canada must boost healthcare fast and lockdown, say experts.

By Sharon Santiago, Fri, 27 Mar 2020 06:48:06 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

It has not started yet. Bill Gates calls this COVID-19 situation a “nightmare scenario” in a CNN Town Hall session. “Community spread without mitigation, is going to kill many Americans,” said Gates. “If we do this [shutdown] right, these numbers … Read the full article →

Headline: The global ceasefire human solidarity demands. [Editorial]

By Micheal John, Thu, 26 Mar 2020 16:48:25 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Feminine-Perspective: “Cease Fire and Go Home. That is what human solidarity demands.” A little boy loses his forearm in war-torn Syria. Trying to save the crushed limb left in tatters by a bomb that fell on the building he was … Read the full article →

Headline: Stay home. Wear an N-95 mask to get groceries. SARS-CoV-2 is in the air.

By Micheal John, Wed, 25 Mar 2020 04:25:28 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Frontliners will not worry about PPE if there are no cases. Prevent yourself being the next case. SARS-CoV-2 is in the air and may be in your cough as well. This should concern everyone. COVID-19 is a respiratory illness. Wear … Read the full article →

Headline: Solidarity: Russia’s medical help to Italians is of haute qualité.

By Micheal John, Mon, 23 Mar 2020 17:32:05 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Italy has been hit hard by the novel coronavirus pandemic. Watching the numbers climb daily has been a heartbreak to the world. While Italy has addressed the crisis with its very human response despite being faced with horrible medical supplies … Read the full article →

Headline: Philippines enters totalitarian rule as enforcers go after netizens who post wrong things.

By Melissa Hemingway, Mon, 23 Mar 2020 14:39:46 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

Toronto, 23 March —  On Monday, the Philippines lawmakers aligned to strongman Rodrigo Duterte handed the president a set of absolute powers including the ability to take over any private companies. Some Manila lawyers comprising the Concerned Lawyers for Civil … Read the full article →

Headline: COVID-19 Pandemic did not start in China, it began in Bangkok.

By Micheal John, Sun, 22 Mar 2020 13:10:30 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

The initial outbreak of COVID-19 may have begun in Bangkok in August into September 2019, certainly not in China, among criminal members of various nationalities of a syndicate supplying most wet markets across Asia, and running a few of the … Read the full article →

Headline: Solidarity: When a box of PPE gloves was rare in PH, China stepped up.

By Melissa Hemingway, Sat, 21 Mar 2020 19:35:36 GMT

Feminine-Perspective Magazine Headline Image

Click to see enlarged image.

It's a little difficult to express the gratitude of doctors and nurses in the Philippines when they learned 100,000 test kits, 100,000 surgical masks, 10,000 N95 respirator masks, and 10,000 sets of personal protective equipment arrived in a flight from … Read the full article →

Go to the top of the page

This page is written in Validated HTML5 and CSS3